Home ProductsMobile Signal Repeater

20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS

Certification
China Shenzhen Sacon Telecom Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Sacon Telecom Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Compramos los bloqueadores de señal de 315 mhz y 868 mhz 433 mhz, funcionó muy bien. Muchas gracias. Volveremos de nuevo si tenemos pedidos en el futuro.

—— Carlos Hernandez

Είμαι από την Ελλάδα, συστήνω αυτή την εταιρία σακόν τηλεπικοινωνιών. Είναι πολύ υπομονετικοί και επαγγελματίες. Γρήγορη αποστολή και καλή ποιότητα. Ευχαριστώ πολύ! Θα συστήσω στους φίλους μου να αγοράσουν.

—— Basilis Angelopoulos

It is our sixth time to cooperate with sacon telecom. After-sales service is very good. When we have probelm, they are very patient to guide us till the issue is solved. Thank you for your professional.

—— Lupu

I'm Online Chat Now

20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS

20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS
large.img.alt
20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS 20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS 20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS

Large Image :  20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sacontelecom
Certification: ISO9001, CE
Model Number: SA-43-TR400-CH8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Ployfoam and Carton
Delivery Time: 20 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 8000pcs per month

20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS

Description
Product Name: Tetra Repeater Power: 43dBm
Frequency: Tetra 400mhz Max Channel Number: 8
Weight: 32kgs Dimension: 750mm*500mm*340mm
High Light:

400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater

,

LC PC Mobile Signal Repeater

,

SMS GPRS Outdoor Mobile Repeater

20w Tetra 400M Off-air Channel Selective Fiber Optic Outdoor Mobile Repeater Manufacturer

 

Descriptions: 

 

Sacontelecom Fiber Optic Repeaters system is designed to solve problems of weak mobile signal, which is much cheaper than setup a new Base Station (BTS). Main operation of RF Repeaters system: For the down link, signals from BTS is fed to Master Unit(MU), the MU then convert RF signal to laser signal then feed to fiber to transmit to Remote Unit(RU). RU then convert laser signal to RF signal, and use Power Amplifier to amplify to high power to IBS or coverage antenna. For the up link, Is a reverse process, signals from user mobile is fed to MU’s MS port. Via duplexer, the signal is amplified by low noise amplifier to improve signal strength. Then the signals is fed to RF fiber optical module then converted to laser signals, then the laser signal is transmit to MU, the laser signal from RU is convert to RF signal by RF optical transceiver. Then the RF signals are amplified to more strength signals fed to BTS.

 

 

Features: 

 

High level, high availability, convenient for maintain;

Internal adopt intelligent monitoring, is convenient to locate the faults for maintain;

Low power consumption, excellent heat dissipation;

High linearity PA, high system gain;

Fiber path loss auto compensation;

Flexible network topology, support star, ring and daisy-chain;

Local and remote monitoring (optional) with automatic fault alarm &remote control;

Compact size, flexible for installation and relocation;

Weatherproof design for all-weather installation;

 

 

Specifications: 

 

1. Master Unit Technical Specification

 

Items Testing Condition Technical Specification Memo
Downlink Uplink  
Frequency Range Working in-band 425MHz~427MHz 415MHz~417MHz  
Max Bandwidth Working in-band 2MHz  
Output Power Working in-band - 43±2dBm  
Number of ROU   2  
Max Channel Number   8  
Max RF Input level Working in-band +5dBm -  
Min RF Input level Working in-band -70dBm -  
Max RF input without damage Working in-band 10dBm -  
VSWR Working in-band ≤1 5  
IMD Working in-band ≤ 45dBc  

 

Spurious Emission

Working in-band ≤ -36 dBm (250 nW) in the frequency band 9 kHz to 1 GHz  
Working in-band ≤-30 dBm (1 μW) in the frequency band 1 GHz to 12,75 GHz  
Gain Adjustable Range/Step Working in-band ≥30dB/1dB  
Gain Adjustable Error Working in-band Gain adjustable range is 0~20dB, error≤1dB; ≥21dB, error≤1.5dB  
Pass-band Ripple (in Band)   ≤ 3dB  
Time Delay Working in-band ≤35.0μs  
Connector   N-Female  
Optical Specifications
Optical Output Power   +3dBm±2dB -  
Optical Max Input power     +4dBm  
Optical Min Input power     +0dBm  
Optical Input damage level     +10dBm  
Optical length   DL: 1310nm, UL: 1550nm  
Max Optical Path Loss   ≤10dB /Includes the loss of the optical splitter  
Optical Connector   LC/PC  
Nos Of Optical Ports   4  
Power Supply and Mechanical Specifications
Power Supply   AC 100V ~ 240V / 50 Hz or DC 42V ~ 60V  
Dimension   750mm*500mm*340mm  
Weight   32kg  
Max. Power Consumption   200W  
Operating Temperature   -5~+45℃  
Operating Humidity   ≤85%  
Environmental Class   IP65  
RF Connector   N-Female, 50ohm  
MTBF   ≥50000 hours  
Local Monitoring System
Monitor Interface   Using RJ45/RS232 cable  
Setting up with the Control Keys   Yes  
Parameter setting   Gain UL& DL  

Status monitoring (Alarm &

signal level)

  Power supply, temperature, VSWR  
Repeater restart function   Yes  
Battery   Yes  
Alarm Type   No Power, Over Temperature, RU Failed  
 
SMS or GPRS Modem   Included with repeater  

 

 

 

Remote Monitoring Server

  Configuration of Server  
  GUI base  
  Parameter setting: Gain UL& DL  
 

Status monitoring (Alarm & signal level): Power

supply,VSWR, …

 
  Repeater restart function  

 

2.Remote Unit Technical Specification

 

  Items Testing Condition Technical Specification    
  Downlink Uplink    
  Frequency Range Working in-band 425MHz~427MHz 415MHz~417MHz    
  Max Bandwidth Working in-band 2MHz    
  Output Power Working in-band +40±2dBm -- Customized  
  Max Input without damage Working in-band -- +10dBm    
  Max Input RF level Working in-band -- -25dBm    
  Min Input RF level Working in-band -- -107dBm    
  Noise Figure Working in-band -- ≤5dB    
  Gain Adjustable Range/Step Working in-band ≥30dB/1dB    
  Gain Adjustable Error Working in-band Gain adjustable range is 0~20dB, error≤1dB; ≥21dB, error≤1 5dB    
  Ripple Working in-band ≤3dB in bandwidth    
  IMD   ≤-45dBc    
  Spurious Emission Working in-band ≤ -36 dBm (250 nW) in the frequency band 9 kHz to 1 GHz    
  Working in-band

≤-30 dBm (1 μW) in the frequency band 1 GHz to

12,75 GHz

   

 

ALC

 

Working in-band

When adding ≤10dB at max. Output level, output

variation ≤±2dB, When adding >10dB, output

variation ≤±2dB or be off.

   
VSWR Working in-band ≤1.5    
Time Delay Working in-band ≤35.0μs    
Optical Specifications  
Optical Output Power   0~3dBm    
Optical length   DL: 1310nm, UL: 1550nm    
Max Optical Path Loss   ≤10dB /Includes the loss of the optical splitter    
Optical Connector   FC/PC    
Optical Max input power   +4dBm    
Optical Min input power   +0dBm    
Optical input power without damage   +10dBm    
Power Supply and Mechanical Specifications  
Power Supply   AC 100V ~ 240V / 50 Hz or DC 42V ~ 60V    
Dimension   670mm*450mm*300mm    
Weight   26kg    
Max. Power Consumption   150W    
Operating Temperature   -25~+55℃    
Operating Humidity   ≤95%    
Environmental Class   IP55    
RF Connector   N-Female, 50ohm    
MTBF   ≥50000 hours    
Local Monitoring System  
         
Setting up with the Control Keys   Yes    
GUI base   Using RJ45/RS232 cable    
Parameter setting   Gain UL& DL    

Status monitoring (Alarm & signal

level)

  Power supply, temperature, VSWR,..    
Firmware download   Yes    
Repeater restart function   Yes    
Battery   Yes    
Remote Monitoring System  
SMS or GPRS Modem   Included with repeater    
Remote Monitoring Server   Configuration of Server    
  GUI base    
    Parameter setting: Gain UL& DL  
 

Status monitoring (Alarm & signal level): Power

supply, ,VSWR, …

 
  Repeater restart function  

 

 

3. MOU+ROU Whole System Technical Specification

 

Items Testing Condition Technical Specification Memo
uplink downlink
Frequency Range Working in-band 415MHz~417MHz 425MHz~427MHz  
Max Bandwidth Working in-band 2MHz  
Output Power Working in-band +43±2dBm +40±2dBm Customized
ALC (dB) Input add 10dB △Po≤±2  
Max Gain Working in-band 95±3dB 95±3dB  
Gain Adjustable Range(dB) Working in-band ≥30  

 

Gain Adjustable Linear(dB)

10dB ±1.0  
20dB ±1.0  
30dB ±1.5  
Ripple in Band(dB) Effective Bandwidth ≤3  
Max.input level Without Damage Continue 1min -10 dBm  
IMD Working in-band ≤ 45dBc  

 

 

Spurious Emission

Working in-band ≤ -36 dBm (250 nW) in the frequency band 9 kHz to 1 GHz  
Working in-band ≤-30 dBm (1 μW) in the frequency band 1 GHz to 12,75 GHz  
Transmission Delay(us) Working in-band ≤35.0  
Noise Figure (dB) Working in-band ≤5 ( Max.gain)  
Inter-modulation Attenuation 9kHz~1GHz ≤-36dBm/100kHz  
1GHz~12.75GHz ≤-30dBm/1MHz  

 

Port VSWR

BS Port ≤1.5  
MS Port ≤1.5  

 

 

20w Tetra 400mhz Mobile Signal Repeater Off Air Channel LC PC SMS GPRS 0

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sacon Telecom Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jena

Tel: +8615818561923

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)